ADAOK.ORG
[…] Added by Laws 1992, c. 107, § 1, emerg. eff. June 4, 1992. Amended by Laws 1993, c. 64, § 1, emerg. eff. April 13, 1993; Laws 1997, c. 133, § 307, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 1999, 1st Ex. Sess., c. 5, § 205, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2000, c. 370, § 14, eff. July 1, 2000; Laws 2015, c. 206, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2015. NOTE: Laws 1992, c. 348, § 4 repealed the original effective date of Laws 1992, c. 107, § 1 (Sept. 1, 1992). A new emergency effective date of June 4, 1992, was given to that section by Laws 1992, c. 348, § 5. NOTE: Laws 1998, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 2, § 23 amended the effective date of Laws 1997, c. 133, § 307 from July 1, 1998, to July 1, 1999

Federal Anti-Stalking Law (Title 18 Section 2261A) is similar, but includes specific details:

In the clause (2): "place under surveillance with intent to kill, injure, harass, or intimidate another person, uses the mail, any interactive computer service or electronic communication service or electronic communication system of interstate commerce, or any other facility of interstate or foreign commerce..."

And in (2)(B): "causes, attempts to cause, or would be reasonably expected to cause substantial emotional distress to a person described in..."