Nortel and jobs prior, helped correct my views in working with
[…] This is the law. Title 18 U.S. Code §2261A(2) "any interactive computer service or electronic communication service or electronic communication system of interstate commerce," governs these behaviors clearly, as does 21 Oklahoma Statutory Law Section 21-1732 Larceny of Trade Secret in
§21-1732. Larceny of trade secrets – Applicability of section.